Governance

Board of Directors of NPAP

Jeffrey Werden, President
Paul Kaiser, Vice President
Penny Rosen, Corresponding Secretary
Liz Singer, Recording Secretary
John Augliera, Treasurer
Arlyne Rochlin, Chair, Admissions
Alice Entin, Chair, Continuing Education
Tony Pipolo, Editor, The Psychoanalytic Review
Jayne Bloch, Chair, Legislation
Sherman Pheiffer, Parliamentarian
Steve Yagerman, Chair, Program Committee
Ruth Rosenbaum, Chair, Public Relations
Claire Steinberger, Chair, Standards & Ethics
Rosaleen (Rusty) Horn, Member-at- Large
Judy Ann Kaplan, Member-at- Large
Art Pomponio, Member-at- Large,
Ann Rose Simon, Member-at- Large

Admissions Committee

Betty Bederson
Anita Bookey

Continuing Education Committee

Judy Ann Kaplan
Joan Klein
Edith Laufer
Loveleen Posmentier
Judith Rappaport
Penny Rosen
Claire Steinberger
Hanna Turken

Program Committee

Jerold Nashban

Public Relations Committee

Tom Taylor
Thomas Wagner

Standards & Ethics Committee

Ellen Gasnick
Joel Gold
Helen Goldberg
Diane Gross
Peter Kroll
Jim Rubins

Legislation Committee

To be determined

Board of Trustees of the
Training Institute of NPAP

Peter Zimmermann, President
James Holmes, Vice President
Penny Rosen, Corresponding Secretary
Liz Singer, Recording Secretary
John Augliera, Treasurer
Deborah Keith, Dean of Faculty and Curriculum
Sue Mitchell, Dean of Training
Ellen Kahn, Director of TRCC
Sherman Pheiffer, Parliamentarian
Arlyne Rochlin, Chair, Membership
Claire Steinberger, Chair, Standards and Ethics
Lee Jenkins, Chair, Student Outreach
Thomas Taylor, Chair, Clinical Experience & Supervision
Rosaleen (Rusty) Horn, Member-at-Large
Paul Kaiser, Member-at-Large
Judy Ann Kaplan, Member-at-Large
Art Pomponio, Member-at-Large

Faculty & Curriculum Committee

Leah Pittell Jacobs
Peter Kroll
Edwin Levy
Loveleen Posmentier
David Smyth
Claire Steinberger
Linda Washburn

Student Recruitment Committee

Thomas Wagner

Training Committee

Jayne Bloch
Barbara Dowd
Judith Greenwald
Neil Herlands
Jane Kupersmidt
Judith Newman
Michael O’Loughlin

Membership Committee

Betty Bederson
Anita Bookey
Doris Solomon

TRCC Committee

Diane Clementi
Sarina Meones
Michael O’Loughlin
David Smyth
Steve Yagerman

Standard & Ethics Committee

Joel Gold
Helen Goldberg
Peter Kroll
Ruth Rosenbaum
Florence Rowe
Smadar Harush Sternoff

Clinical Experience & Supervision Committee

Lee Jenkins
Ed Levy
Merle Molofsky
Ruth Oscharoff